Scholarships by School District

The following scholarships are only available to students within the specified school district. Complete criteria for each fund is available when the specific school district is chosen through the application. To begin the application process, download the scholarship criteria and application by clicking "Apply Now" under the appropriate school district name. Applications and required documents for specific school district funds are to be submitted to the school’s guidance office. Please contact your guidance office for submission deadline date.

For High School Students

Canton Area School District

  •  Marion Jones Donaldson Scholarship Fund

Apply Now

Danville Area School District

  • Chuck Yost Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Patton Family Scholarship Fund
  • T. Ross Brothers Construction Scholarship

Apply Now

East Lycoming Area School District

  • Albert and Alice Nacinovich Music Scholarship Fund
  • B Brave McMahon/Stratton Scholarship Fund
  • ISCALC International Scholarship Fund
  • Kenneth and Marcia Johnson Scholarship Fund
  • Morton and Beatrice Harrison Scholarship Fund
  • Robert E. Barbour Scholarship Fund
  • Shirley Gray Rightmire Scholarship Fund
  • T. Ross Brothers Construction Scholarship
  • Tim Lichter Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Williamsport Chapter PA Guild of Craftsmen Scholarship Fund

Apply Now

Jersey Shore Area School District

  • Albert and Alice Nacinovich Music Scholarship Fund
  • B Brave McMahon/Stratton Scholarship Fund
  • Howard M. & Jane F. Thompson Scholarship Fund
  • ISCALC International Scholarship Fund
  • Jersey Shore HS Class of 1960 Scholarship Fund
  • Kenneth and Marcia Johnson Scholarship Fund
  • Lindsay M. Entz Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Morton and Beatrice Harrison Scholarship Fund
  • Robert E. Barbour Scholarship Fund
  • Shirley Gray Rightmire Scholarship Fund
  • T. Ross Brothers Construction Scholarship
  • Tim Lichter Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Williamsport Chapter PA Guild of Craftsmen Scholarship Fund

Apply Now

Keystone Central School District

  • B-Brave McMahon/Stratton Scholarship Fund
  • Tim Lichter Memorial Scholarship Fund
 Apply Now

Lewisburg Area School District

  • Jennie Stackhouse Erdley Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • T. Ross Brothers Construction Scholarship
 Apply Now

Line Mountain School District

  • T. Ross Brothers Construction Scholarship
 Apply Now

Loyalsock Area School District

  • Albert and Alice Nacinovich Music Scholarship Fund
  • B Brave McMahon/Stratton Scholarship Fund
  • Dr. Wayne F. Rose Scholarship Fund
  • ISCALC International Scholarship Fund
  • Kenneth and Marcia Johnson Scholarship Fund
  • Morton and Beatrice Harrison Scholarship Fund
  • Robert E. Barbour Scholarship Fund
  • Shirley Gray Rightmire Scholarship Fund
  • T. Ross Brothers Construction Scholarship
  • Tim Lichter Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Williamsport Chapter PA Guild of Craftsmen Scholarship Fund
 Apply Now

Midd-West Area School District

  • T. Ross Brothers Construction Scholarship
 Apply Now

Mifflin County School District

  • Daniel G. and Helen I. Fultz Scholarship Fund
 Apply Now

Mifflinburg Area School District

  • T. Ross Brothers Construction Scholarship
 Apply Now

Millville Area School District

  • Doris Watts Poole Class of 1957 Scholarship Fund
Apply Now

Milton Area School District

  • Gina L. Barnhart Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • T. Ross Brothers Construction Scholarship
 Apply Now

Montgomery Area School District

  • Albert and Alice Nacinovich Music Scholarship Fund
  • B Brave McMahon/Stratton Scholarship Fund
  • Carl & Lucille Jarrett Scholarship Fund
  • Christ Lutheran Church, Montgomery, Scholarship Fund
  • ISCALC International Scholarship Fund
  • Kenneth and Marcia Johnson Scholarship Fund
  • Morton and Beatrice Harrison Scholarship Fund
  • Robert E. and Judy More Scholarship Fund
  • Robert E. Barbour Scholarship Fund
  • Shirley Gray Rightmire Scholarship Fund
  • T. Ross Brothers Construction Scholarship
  • Tim Lichter Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Williamsport Chapter PA Guild of Craftsmen Scholarship Fun
 Apply Now

Montoursville Area School District

  • Albert and Alice Nacinovich Music Scholarship Fund
  • Anne L. “Annie” Alexander and Blaise Robert “B R” Alexander
  • Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • B Brave McMahon/Stratton Scholarship Fund
  • Carol A. Fry Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Cheryl L. Nibert Memorial Fund
  • Christina Casselberry Hayes Music Scholarship Fund
  • Deborah Ann Dickey Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Douglas Dickey Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Eleanor M. Wolfson Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • ISCALC International Scholarship Fund
  • Jessica L. Aikey Memorial Fund
  • Jody Lea Loudenslager Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • John G. Sharp Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Jordan M. Bower Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Judy K. Rupert Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Julia D. Grimm Memorial Fund
  • Kenneth and Marcia Johnson Scholarship Fund
  • Kimberly Marie Rogers Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Larissa Michele Uzupis Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Michelle E. Bohlin Memorial Fund
  • Mildred E. Kelly Scholarship Fund
  • Monica E. Cox Memorial Fund
  • Monica M. Weaver Memorial Fund
  • Montoursville ASD Odyssey of the Mind Schol
  • Montoursville HS Class of 1967 Memorial Scholarship
  • Morton and Beatrice Harrison Scholarship Fund
  • Richard H. Felix Key Club Scholarship Fund
  • Robert E. Barbour Scholarship Fund
  • Ruth D. Adams Fund
  • Shirley Gray Rightmire Scholarship Fund
  • T. Ross Brothers Construction Scholarship
  • Tim Lichter Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Tis A Scholarship Fund
  • Wendy Y. Wolfson Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • William R. Hyman Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Williamsport Chapter PA Guild of Craftsmen Scholarship Fund

 

 Apply Now

Mount Carmel Area School District

  • Anne L. “Annie” Alexander and Blaise Robert “B R” Alexander Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Mark D'Angelo Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • T. Ross Brothers Construction Scholarship
 Apply Now

Muncy Area School District

  • Albert and Alice Nacinovich Music Scholarship Fund
  • B Brave McMahon/Stratton Scholarship Fund
  • H. Porter Rathmell Scholarship Fund
  • ISCALC International Scholarship Fund
  • Kenneth and Marcia Johnson Scholarship Fund
  • Morton and Beatrice Harrison Scholarship Fund
  • Muncy Alumni Wrestling Scholarship Fund
  • Muncy Rotary Club Scholarship Fund
  • Muncy Scholars Awards Fund
  • Robert E. Barbour Scholarship Fund
  • Shirley Gray Rightmire Scholarship Fund
  • T. Ross Brothers Construction Scholarship
  • Tim Lichter Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Waldron Memorial Fund
  • Williamsport Chapter PA Guild of Craftsmen Scholarship Fund
 Apply Now

Selinsgrove Area School District

  • T. Ross Brothers Construction Scholarship
 Apply Now

Shamokin Area School District

  • T. Ross Brothers Construction Scholarship
 Apply Now

Shikellamy Area School District

  • T. Ross Brothers Construction Scholarship
 Apply Now

St. John Neumann Regional Academy

  • Albert and Alice Nacinovich Music Scholarship Fund
  • B Brave McMahon/Stratton Scholarship Fund
  • T. Ross Brothers Construction Scholarship
  • Williamsport Knights Home Association Fund
 Apply Now

South Williamsport Area School District

  • Albert and Alice Nacinovich Music Scholarship Fund
  • B Brave McMahon/Stratton Scholarship Fund
  • ISCALC International Scholarship Fund
  • Jane Salansky Onzik Scholarship Fund
  • John A. Savoy Scholarship Fund
  • Kenneth and Marcia Johnson Scholarship Fund
  • Morton and Beatrice Harrison Scholarship Fund
  • Nolan W. Feeser Scholarship Fund
  • Robert E. Barbour Scholarship Fund
  • Shirley Gray Rightmire Scholarship Fund
  • T. Ross Brothers Construction Scholarship
  • Tim Lichter Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Williamsport Chapter PA Guild of Craftsmen Scholarship Fund
 Apply Now

Sullivan County School District

  • Arey Family Scholarship Fund
  • L.L. Baumunk & Son, Inc. Scholarship Fund
 Apply Now

Warrior Run School District

  • Ralph and Josephine Smith Fund
  • T. Ross Brothers Construction Scholarship
 Apply Now

Williamsport Area School District

  • Albert and Alice Nacinovich Music Scholarship Fund
  • Arthur and Trina Harrison Scholarship Fund
  • B Brave McMahon/Stratton Scholarship Fund
  • ISCALC International Scholarship Fund
  • Kenneth and Marcia Johnson Scholarship Fund
  • Morton and Beatrice Harrison Scholarship Fund
  • Robert E. Barbour Scholarship Fund
  • Shirley Gray Rightmire Scholarship Fund
  • T. Ross Brothers Construction Scholarship
  • Tim Lichter Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Tom Vargo Scholarship Fund
  • Williamsport Chapter PA Guild of Craftsmen Scholarship Fund
 Apply Now

 


Creating powerful communities
through passionate giving®



FCFP Philanthropy Center
201 West Fourth Street
Williamsport, PA 17701

Phone: 570.321.1500
Fax: 570.321.6434
Visit Rider Park

© 2018 First Community Foundation Partnership of Pennsylvania